Charity Fundraising Buckinghamshire

Event Date: 11 May

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Stantonbury Sports and Social Club, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Thames valley air ambulance

Notes: This is an 6 race fundeo snail racing night with all the races, snails and sponsors introduced by fundeo's virtual host Peedy Parrot. Slip along and enjoy molluscan mayhem fundeo style! UPDATE: 50 people attended for what was rated an excellent night of entertainment and great fun for everyone involved.

Testimonial: "A very good night's entertainment" Clifford C.

Total Raised: £30

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 2. Knights Sirlion Steaks: Garlic Butter, Constables Folly, Pedro's Hope, Slip and Slide, Time to Graze, Charlie Brown, Todd's Tank, Robbies Slip
Race No.2 - 2. Knights Sirlion Steaks: Garlic Butter, PC's Folley, Pedro's Hope, Slip and Slide, Time to Graze, Charlie Brown, Todd's Tank, Robbies Slip
Race No.3 - 3. IO Hugh Stakes: Picanto, Fast Food, Tilley, Red Rumber, Champion, Notts Girl, Abereigh House, Bucks Fizz
Race No.4 - 4. Slow Coach Steaks: Speedy Simon, It Runs on Shell, Muvver, Shakey, Strict Order, Phyllida's Fancy, Four Star Shell, Fast Freddy
Race No.5 - 5. PGL Snail Steaks: Betty Swallocks, Soon be Christmas, The Captain, Fred the Tread, Cecil, The Nimrod, Brian, McCallum & Ball Show
Race No.6 - 6. The Long Night Handicap: Bingo Babe, Dylan the Sanail, Flash, At Last a Boy, Just a Fancy Slug, Legless Bolt, My Boy Logan, Logan's Hero
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Knights of the Golden Horn: Peter Clarke, Cliff Constable, Owen Hughes, Bill Garner, Tim Henshaw, Cliff penny, Adrian Todd, Robin Todd
Race No.2 - Knights of the Golden Horn: Peter Clarke, Cliff Constable, Owen Hughes, Bill Garner, Tim Henshaw, Cliff Penny, Adrian Todd, Robin Todd
Race No.3 - AN Other: Owen Hughes, Peter Clarke, Beks Court, Broadway, Giffard park, Joan hughes, D. Verroken, Trefor Hughes
Race No.4 - Albert lodge RAOB: Matthew Constable, Peter Clarke, Cliff Constable, Alan Gillam, Owen Hughes, Stan Hope, Bill Garner, Brian Whitehead
Race No.5 - North Bucks PGL. RAOB: Alan Nimmo, Les Brown, Tony Fitzjohn, Elliott Jones, Colin Payne, Alan Nimmo, Nathan Jones, Eddie McCallum
Race No.6 - Stantonbury Sports & Social Cl: Tina Smith, Ben Street, Chairman James, Vice Chairman Phil, Karina Ferria, Jude Tustain, Danny O'D, Danny O'D
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas