Football Club Fundrasing Staffs

Event Date: 26 April

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Stafford Rangers Social Club, Stafordshire, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Stafford Rangers Football Club

Notes: Slip along for a great night of fundeo fun and watch our virtual parrot host run the show!

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 1. The Rangers Lottery Chase: Peter Carr, Keep Right On , Spartan Missile, Salty Sid, Wells Escargot, Bulgarian Beast, Paulines Colour, Slow Coach
Race No.2 - 2. The Super Seagull Sprint: Flossie, Miami Racer, Sodium Sally, Jotto, Borough Boy, Harry, Mr Slug, Bob
Race No.3 - 3.Grand Rosettes National: Fishpaste, Monty, Keep Walking, Squishy Sarah, Wombling Winston, Snaggles, Son of Slowcoach, Sam
Race No.4 - 4. Stafford Rangers Handicap: Holly, Snaily Snail, Rocket Rich, Me-Shell, Carling Darling, Swift Steve, Sent to Coventry, East Coast Lad
Race No.5 - 5. Stafford Car Boot Oaks: Astonfields Travel, Strolling to Victory, Carols Chum, Simply the Best, Scarborough Fayre, Network Snail, Rangers Old Boy, Hand of Siv
Race No.6 - 6. Ashby Wray Partners Eclipse: Eileen, Mrs B, Bobby the Badger, Miami Flamingo, Powerhouse, Turbo, King Kenny, Jonah
Race No.7 - 7. The Generator Powerhouse: Bernies Oberland, Bee Active, Matty, Mines a Pint, Ollies at the Wheel, Duracell Bunny, Pie and Chips, Have a Brisco
Race No.8 - 8. Generator Services Derby: Quiet as a mouse, Goal of the season, Theodore, Louis Hamilton, The Cash Generator, Off the Cuff, Teachers Pet, Burn the ball
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - The lottery committee: Ady Walker, Neil Siviter, Nick Twiss, Al Gee, Eric Robins, Nick Baron, Pauline Bromley, Ken Allcorn
Race No.2 - ACT Fasteners Ltd: Ken Hunt, Ady Walker, Al Gee, Jean Johnson, Ian Willshaw, Martin Ball, John Bromley, Steve Winterburn
Race No.3 - Sewing Shack: Mick Fisher, Dave Montgomery, Ady Walker, Al Gee, Mark Evans, Dave Galaska, Ian Kalra, Steve Partridge
Race No.4 - Football Club Directors: Harry Shaw, Roy Sales, Richard Pears, Al Gee, Don Johnson, Steven Pears, Gordon Griffiths, Ady Walker
Race No.5 - Stafford Car Boot: Paul Fisher, Alan Clark, Carole Bailey, John Bromley, Ady Walker, Matthew Wright, Sue Bennett, Adam Siviter
Race No.6 - Ashby Wray: Eileen Wilson, John Bromley, Anthony Dix, Ady Walker, Ady Walker, Linda Wilson, Ken Hunt, Luke Jones
Race No.7 - A W Generator Services Ltd: Phil Bennett, Ben Mills, Matthew Hill, Ady Walker, Steve Plant, Jake Charles, Ady Walker, Louis Briscoe
Race No.8 - A W Generator Services Ltd: Alex Meechan, Andy Fearn, Theo Bailey Jones, mark Bennett, Ady Walker, Joe Cuff, Tom Thorley, Danny Burns
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas