Club Fundraising Warwickshire

Event Date: 30 March

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Fenley Field, Bilton, Rugby, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Old Laurentian RFC Minis and Juniors

Notes: Slip along to our fundraiser for the minis and juniors of Old Laurentian RFC. UPDATE: 110turned out for a great night enjoyed by everyone and £550 was raised.

Total Raised: £550

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 1. Girls Tag Stakes: Biscoff, Speedy, Nimble Newson, Bob, The Slug Express, Sir Lancelot, Winnie, Slugger
Race No.2 - 2. The Under 12s Derby: Speedy Gonsnailez, Ruddle on Rails, Cheat, Dingo, Shelley, Escar, Staunch, Flash
Race No.3 - 3. The Chairman: Turbo, Racing Reinach!, Born Slippy, Bulldozer, Willy, Escargot on forever, Youri, Escargogo
Race No.4 - 4. The Under 14s Cup: Snail Trail, Ross Chadwick, Punky Pete, Bouncing Bert, Wet Weekend, Sliver, Shell a go go, Welsh Champion
Race No.5 - 5. The U13s Frolic: Alex the Lion, Turbo, Nobez, Nobez Jr, Nobez Snr, Stanley, Evacuate Building, Brian
Race No.6 - 6. The Slimey Crawl: Ratface, Usnail Bolt, Vector, Norman, Dick Dastardly, Elliot Snaily, Snail , The Willow
Race No.7 - 7. The Coffee Cup: Raging Riggy, White Lightning, Hoof Hearted, Hugh Jars, Rockchick, Budgie, Slime Time, Carey Racer
Race No.8 - 8. The Auction Finale: Jumping Jacques, Jetting Jay, Mothering Marge, Crazy Kevin, Swinging Sven, Jammy Jimmy, Hopeful Horace, Entertaining Eddie
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - : The Morgan Sisters, The Pope Family, Chris Newson, Felicity Angell, Florence Wallis, Imogen Angell, Nick Burke, Caitlin Playdon
Race No.2 - Wallis Electrical: Darran Browne, Sian Ruddle, Ricky Reed, Ethan Parsons, Elaine Skates, Jayne Jenkins, George Whyment, James Clark
Race No.3 - Kev Vince: Ruari Lavery, Jonah Mills, Sarah Roberts, Jacob Coe, Matt Harvey, Freddie Spring, Ben Angell, Abbie Jackson
Race No.4 - RM Property : N Childs, Ross Chadwick, Bob, Tam, Kiely, Stuart G, Scott Thead, Vivien Tetley
Race No.5 - : Tony Rodgers, Billy Nobes, Lee Haggan, Rob Craig, Ade Piggot, Stacy Deas, Scott Whyment, Sarah Malam
Race No.6 - : Ricky Reed, Darran Browne, Gabriel White, Matt Tennant, Rob Hartfield, Lenny Wallis, Ed Woodrow, Paul Willis
Race No.7 - Scanomat: Pete Rigg, Kev White, Daz Price, Daz Price, Jenny Bracken, Budgie, Neill Smith, Sarah Roberts
Race No.8 - : , , , , , , ,
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas